2019 OPPONENTS SCHEDULES *
CENTRAL CATHOLIC   
LOUISVILLE
MCKINLEY   
HOOVER   
LAKE   
GLENOAK   
JACKSON   
BACK TO HOMEPAGE
AKRON BUCHTEL  W 38-7
@LOUISVILLE  L 36-43
CLEVE. JOHN ADAMS  W 59-26
@GLENOAK  W 56-21
MCKINLEY  L 31-50
PERRY L 28-35
@LAKE  W 38-35
@GREEN W 42-17
SVSM L 17-35
JACKSON L 23-29
AKRON EAST  W 29-12
MAYFIELD   L 10-26
BOARDMAN  W 49-14
PERRY  W 27-14
@LAKE  W 28-3
@GLENOAK W 38-6
MCKINLEY  L 6-20
@CENTRAL CATHOLIC  W 34-6
GREEN W 41-6
@HOOVER W 29-23
OHSAA PLAYOFFS  EUCLID  L 19-28
CANFIELD  L 21-24
HOOVER  W 43-36
@GREEN  W 49-34
@LAKE  L 27-37
PERRY  L 28-30
WARREN HOWLAND W 34-7
@CARDINAL MOONEY W 20-14 (2 OT)
@POINT PLEASANT W.VA.  W 40-21
@MASSILLON L 0-24
CENTRAL CATHOLIC  L 22-26
@ASHLAND  W 34-7
@BRUSH   W 28-0
COPLEY  W 43-9
LOUISVILLE  W 37-27
JACKSON  L 3-28
@MCKINLEY L 19-20
HOOVER L 35-38
PERRY  L 13-51
@GLENOAK  W 17-3
@GREEN  W 10-7
WARREN HARDING  W 32-27
@AKRON BUCHTEL   W 41-20
EUCLID  L 48-49
GREEN  W 41-7
@HOOVER  W 50-31
LAKE  W 20-19
@JACKSON W 20-6
GLENOAK  W 41-0
@PERRY  W 28-17
MASSILLON (SAT)  L 14-24
OHSAA PLAYOFFS  SOLON W 29-25
OHSAA PLAYOFFS  MENTOR  L 14-35
JOHN ADAMS (SOUTH BEND, INDIANA)  W 42-13
@MASSILLON  L 13-55
FITCH  L 27-49
HOOVER  L 21-56
@GREEN  L 3-26
JACKSON L 6-38
ST. VINCENT SAINT MARY L 7-38
@MCKINLEY L 0-41
LAKE  L 3-17
@PERRY  L 14-48
GREEN
AKRON FIRESTONE  W 38-6
BRECKSVILLE BROADVIEW HTS. L 14-34
LOUISVILLE  L 34-49
@MCKINLEY  L 7-41
GLENOAK  W 26-3
CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC  L 6-7
@PERRY L 21-42
HOOVER  L 17-42
@JACKSON  L 6-41
LAKE  L 7-10
PERRY L 26-42
NORWAYNE  W 35-0
SOUTHRANGE  L 0-33
@ST.THOMAS AQUINAS  W 28-14
@NEW PHILADELPHIA  L 7-36
@GREEN  W 7-6
CARROLLTON  W 42-6
JACKSON  L 6-34
@COLUMBUS LINDEN MCKINLEY  W 42-16
@LOUISVILLE W 26-22
AKRON EAST
NAPERVILLE NORTH
@JACKSON  L 12-29
@PERRY  L 14-21
@SVSM  L 7-23
@DOVER  W 19-17
@COPLEY  W 27-7
@AKRON KENMORE GARFIELD (SAT) W 28-7
FIRESTONE W 54-0
ELLET  W 47-0
AKRON NORTH  W 48-0
AKRON BUCHTEL  W 14-0
@BENET ACADEMY  L 21-28
@BATAVIA  L 7-35
@PERRY (MASSILLON, OHIO)  L 13-35
WAUBONISE VALLEY  W 31-28
@NAPERVILLE CENTRAL  L 7-23
METEA VALLEY W 41-21
@DEKALB  L 19-49
NEQUA VALLEY  L 14-45
@WAUBONISE VALLEY  L 21-42
PLAYOFFS DNQ